Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Synge, M B Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 synge, m b A Book of Discovery: the History of the World's Exploration: From the Earliest Times to the Finding of the South Pole
Thomas Nelson & son 1111 Hardback Very Good No dustwrapper as issued 
Corners bumped and cover a little rubbed book ow solid & bright 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 davis, m b A Lunyoro-lunyankole-English and English-Lunyoro-Lunyankole Dictionary
Macmillan London 1952 Hardback Good No dustwrapper 
Orig published 1938 / Cover is rubbed and bowed - spine faded / previous owners bookplate on inside front cover / endpapers browned - ow Nice bright tight book 
Price: 49.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Darkoh, M.B.K. African River Basins and Dryland Crises
Environmental Policy and Society 1996 9150609084 / 9789150609080 Paperback Good 
Lot of highlighting 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 walker. m b Chambers Biology Dictionary
Chambers 1989 185296152X / 9781852961527 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
Dustwrapper has slight fading to spine - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 b m` Cookery for the Times: Recipes Combining Excellence with Economy
Bemrose & Son 1870 1st Edition Hardback Good No dustwrapper as issued 
Cover is loose of text block / text block has 1 or 2 loose pages but is complete ow book is clean & bright 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Driffield, B. C. M. Drif's Guide to and for the Better Secondhand Bookshops of the British Isles, 1992-93
Drif Field Guides 1992 0951000543 / 9780951000540 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ann M. & Clarke, A.D.B. Clarke Early Experience: Myth and Evidence
Open Books 1976 0729101401 / 9780729101400 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Garnick, M.B. Erythropoietin in Clinical Applications: An International Perspective
Marcel Dekker Inc 1990 0824783778 / 9780824783778 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 becker, m b florence in transition - volume 2 studies in the rise of the territorial state
John Hokins 1968 1st Edition Hardback Very Good In Good Dustwrapper 
Dustwrapper chipped - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 pearson, s b / fry, m g (ED) Freedom and change: Essays in honour of Lester B. Pearson
McClelland and Stewart 1975 0771031874 / 9780771031878 1st Edition Hardcover Good In Good Dustwrapper 
book has slight bow Dustwrapper chipped - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hammond, Peter M. & gradon, b carter From Biological Warfare to Healthcare: Porton Down, 1940-2000
Palgrave Macmillan 2001 0333753836 / 9780333753835 1st Edition Hardcover Fine In Fine Dustwrapper 
Near mint - may have shelf wear 
Price: 29.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Laing, B.M. Hume
Thoemmes Continuum 1991 185506068X / 9781855060685 Hardcover Very Good No dustwrapper 
reprint of 1932 edition Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Korones, Sheldon B.;Bada-Ellzey, Henrietta S. M.D. Neonatal Decision Making (Clinical Decision Making Series) [Illustrated]
Mosby 1993 1556641486 / 9781556641480 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No dustwrapper 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 130.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brodie, M.B. On Thinking Statistically: a Short Introduction
William Heinemann 1972 0434901857 / 9780434901852 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good In Good Dustwrapper 
Dustwrapper has minor chipping - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SUTHERLAND, m b Sex Bias in Education
Wiley-Blackwell 1981 0631126171 / 9780631126171 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ahern, M. B. The problem of evil
Routledge Kegan Paul 1971 0710069987 / 9780710069986 1st Edition Hardcover Good In Good Dustwrapper 
From the library of Oxford philosopher, JL Mackie, whose signature is on the front free endpaper Dustwrapper chipped - book has foxing to edges ow solid tight and bright Book may have a slight whiff of cigarette smoke 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 kaul, b m The Untold Story
Allied Publishers Hardback Good In Good Dustwrapper 
1 chapter is printed upside down - book ow solid & bright 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Synge, M B on Agorabooks.net
Synge, M B on Beckhambooks.com
Synge, M B on Boardsandwraps.com
Synge, M B on Bookmarcsonline.com
Synge, M B on Booksets.com
Synge, M B on Easychairbooks.com
Synge, M B on Gibsonbooks.com
Synge, M B on Moodybooks.net
Synge, M B on Nomadestore.com
Synge, M B on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Synge, M B on Readitagain1.com
Synge, M B on Russellbooks.com
Synge, M B on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Synge, M B on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Synge, M B on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@odonoghuebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie