Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 williams, rev jonathan & davies, edwin A general history of the County of Radnor, illustrated with numerous engravings of country mansions, public men, family arms &c compiled from the manuscript of the late Rev Jonathan Williams and other sources by Edwin Davies
Davies Hereford 1905 1st Edition Hardback Good No dustwrapper 
Ex-library - but otherwise solid clean tight & bright / cover rubbed on leather edges 
Price: 188.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Davies, Gerald A History of the Rugby World Cup
Sanctuary Publishing 2003 1860744451 / 9781860744457 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Davies, John A History of Wales
Allen Lane 1993 0713990988 / 9780713990980 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Good Dustwrapper 
Dustwrapper has minor chipping - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 davies, lyn a is for ox - a short history of the alphabet
Folio Society 2006 Hardback Fine In Fine Slipcase 
1st Thus Near mint - may have shelf wear 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Needham, Joseph / davies, mansel A Selection from the Writings of Joseph Needham
McFarland & Co Inc 1994 0899509037 / 9780899509037 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No dustwrapper as issued 
Near mint - may have shelf wear 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Davies, James A. A Swansea Anthology
Seren 1996 1854111752 / 9781854111753 Paperback Good 
One of poet's - Nigel Jenkins - dedication on title page 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 davies, ec A WAYFARER IN ESTONIA, LATVIA, AND LITHUANIA.
Methuen London 1937 1st Edition Hardcover Good No dustwrapper 
Ex-library - ok reading copy 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Davies, John Affirming Confession
Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd 1995 0232521360 / 9780232521368 Paperback Fine 
Near mint - may have shelf wear 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 davies, c collin An Historical Atlas of the Indian Peninsula
Oxford University Press 1953 Paperback Good 
Cover shows wear / spine has small tear top & bottom / there is light foxing in book / text is solid & bright 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Davies, Brian An Introduction to the Philosophy of Religion
Oxford Paperbacks 1993 0192892355 / 9780192892355 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Davies, Geraint Talfan At Arm's Length: Recollections and Reflections on the Arts, Media and a Young Democracy
Seren 2008 1854114360 / 9781854114365 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 wynne-Davies, Marion Bloomsbury Guide to English Literature - The Renaissance A guide to English Renaissance Literature 1500-1660
Bloomsbury 1994 0747520526 / 9780747520528 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Davies, Jon Gower Bonfires on the Ice: The Multicultural Harrying of Britain
Social Affairs Unit 2007 1904863213 / 9781904863212 1st Edition Hardcover Fine In Fine Dustwrapper 
Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Davies, Jamie A. Branching morphogenesis
Springer Science+Business Media 2005 0387256156 / 9780387256153 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Laminated board cover 

Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Davies, Oliver Celtic Christianity in Early Medieval Wales: The Origins of the Welsh Spiritual Tradition
University of Wales Press 2008 070831287X / 9780708312872 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book - no faults 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Davies, Stevie Century of Troubles: England 1600 - 1700
Channel 4 Books 2001 075226186X / 9780752261867 1st Edition Hardcover Fine In Fine Dustwrapper 

Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Davies, W. D. Christian Engagements with Judaism
Continuum International Publishing Group - Trinity 1999 1563382687 / 9781563382680 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 davies , w h Collected Poems First Series
Jonathan Cape London 1926 Hardback Good No dustwrapper 
Corners bumped & spine frayed top & tail / text is solid & bright 5th impression 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Davies, Brian Meredith Community Health, Preventive Medicine and Social Services
Bailliere Tindall 1983 0702009644 / 9780702009648 5th Edition Paperback Very Good 
previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Davies, J. E. Constructive Engagement?: Chester Crocker & American Policy in South Africa, Namibia & Angola, 1981-8
Ohio University Press 2007 0821417827 / 9780821417829 Paperback Fine 
Near mint - may have shelf wear 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Abookstop.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Angiesbookattic.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Betterbookgetter.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Bookcastleonline.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Booksliquidation.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Booksr4u.net
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on C-books.co.uk
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Comoshops.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Crawfordsnautical.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Goodwillbooks.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Literaturopolis.net
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Manorfarmbooks.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Midtownscholar.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Nomadestore.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Phatpocket.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Shelflives.ca
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Swantradingcompany.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Thebooktree.co.uk
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Vagabondbooks.com
Williams, Rev Jonathan & Davies, Edwin on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@odonoghuebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie