Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

MILLER, SAMUEL Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MILLER, SAMUEL A Brief Retrospect of the Eighteenth Century. (2 Volume SET)
Thoemmes Press 2001 1855068885 / 9781855068889 Hardback Fine No dustwrapper as issued 
STILL IN BOX - UNUSED 
Price: 26.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mair & miller A Modern Guide to Economic Thought: Introduction to Comparative Schools of Thought in Economics
Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd 1992 185278640X / 9781852786403 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book - no faults 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Housman, A.E./ Miller-parker, agnes A Shropshire Lad
Silent Books Ltd 1995 1851830707 / 9781851830701 1st Edition Hardback Fine Illustrated Laminated board cover 
Illustrated by agnes Miller-Parker 
Price: 38.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 spence, walton, miller & court A thousand families in Newcastle upon Tyne: an approach to the study of health and illness in children
Oxford University Press 1954 1st Edition Hardback Good In Good Dustwrapper 
Ex-public library with perforated pin-hole stamp on title page & usual stamps & labels / brodarted dw sellotaped to endpaper at end of flyleaf leaving brown glue stain / book ow solid and clean 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Miller, Joan Aberfan: A Disaster and Its Aftermath
Constable 1974 009460360X / 9780094603608 Paperback Good 
Cover unevenly faded Approx 6 pages have pen markings book ow solid & bright 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miller (SeriesEditor), Daniel Acknowledging Consumption (Material Cultures)
Routledge 1995 0415106893 / 9780415106894 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Miller, Sukie After Death: How People Around the World Map the Journey After We Die
Pocket Books 1998 0684838699 / 9780684838694 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 miller, arthur After the Fall
Secker & Warburg London 1964 1st Edition Hardback Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
Ex-library - but otherwise solid clean tight & bright 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miller, Richard H. American Imperialism in 1898: The Quest for National Fulfillment (Problems in American History)
John Wiley & Sons Inc 1970 0471605115 / 9780471605119 Hardcover Very Good 
previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper / Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 gouldner & miller Applied sociology: opportunities and problems
Free Press NY / Collier Macmillan 1965 1st Edition Hardback Good In Good Dustwrapper 
Ex-public library with perforated pin-hole stamp on title page & usual stamps & labels / brodarted dw sellotaped to endpaper at end of flyleaf leaving brown glue stain / book ow solid and clean 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Miller, D. Attack on the Self: Adolescent Behavioural Disturbances and Their Treatment
Jason Aronson Inc. Publishers 1986 0876689276 / 9780876689271 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Miller, John W. Biblical Faith and Fathering: Why We Call God Father
Paulist Press International,U.S. 1987 0809131072 / 9780809131075 Paperback Good 
cover is rubbed / previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper book ow solid & bright 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 miller, henry Black Spring
Oblisk Press 1958 Paperback Good 
Cover has foxing / text is solid 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Miller, Henry Book of Friends
W.H. Allen / Virgin Books 1978 049102441X / 9780491024419 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Miller, Alice Breaking Down the Wall of Silence: To Join the Waiting Child
Virago Press Ltd 1991 185381461X / 9781853814617 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Davila & miller Business History in Latin America: The Experience of Seven Countries
Liverpool University Press 1999 0853237239 / 9780853237235 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Miller, Paul Cavalcade of the Spirit
Spiritual Truth Press 1989 0853840806 / 9780853840800 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Miller, Charles Edward Celebration of the Eucharist: Volume 2
Alba House 2001 0818908793 / 9780818908798 Paperback Fine 
Near mint - may have shelf wear 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 miller, jonathan Censorship and the Limits of Permission : The sixth annual lecture under the Thank Offering Fund 20th October 1971
Oxford University Press 1971 0197256740 / 9780197256749 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 miller, d m CENTRAL AFRICA REVISITED - 16 000 MILE TOUR THROUGH FIELDS OF AFRICA INLAND MISSION IN KENYA TANGANYIKA UGANDA CONGO SUDAN AND EGYPT
Marshall, Morgan and Scott Ltd 1234 Hardback Good In Good Dustwrapper 
Dustwrapper chipped waterstained & torn /book has foxing to page edges ow text is solid & bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MILLER, SAMUEL on Abookstop.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
MILLER, SAMUEL on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Allamericantextbooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Austintexasbookstore.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Beaglebooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Bestpricedbooks.net
MILLER, SAMUEL on Bibliotique.us
MILLER, SAMUEL on Bookcrazy.us
MILLER, SAMUEL on Booksliquidation.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Booksnmorepa.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Booksr4u.net
MILLER, SAMUEL on Borgasorusbooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Christianbookbag.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Crawfordsnautical.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Derbybookshelf.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Directtext4u.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Foxfirebooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Goddingsltd.co.uk
MILLER, SAMUEL on Goodwillbooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Guthriebooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Johnbalebooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Kensvideo.net
MILLER, SAMUEL on Midtownscholar.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Montclairbookcenter.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Ozzbooks.com.au
MILLER, SAMUEL on Phatpocket.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Psychobabel.eu
MILLER, SAMUEL on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Richardsonsbooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Rogercoybooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Runforcoverbooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Russellbooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Rwmilitarybooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Shop.bookgarden2.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Superiortextsales.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Svirdenbooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Used-and-rare-books.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Vagabondbooks.com
MILLER, SAMUEL on Yourinternationalbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@odonoghuebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie