Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Patrides, C.A. / Milton, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patrides, C.A. / milton, john Annotated Critical Bibliography of Milton
Harvester Press Brighton 1987 0710810504 / 9780710810502 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
Number of pages have creased corners which were turned down to act as page markers book ow solid & bright May have smell / stain of tobacco smoke 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 milton, john / verity, aw Arcades, with introduction, notes and indexes
Cambridge University Press 1908 Hardback Very Good No dustwrapper 

Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Milton, John / suffolk, JC Areopagitica;
University Tutorial Press London 1968 0723100683 / 9780723100683 1st Edition Hardback Good No dustwrapper 
Study guide - text and explanation on opposite page throughout book /ex-library but ow solid bright tight and clean 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 blatter & milton Art of the Holocaust - Over 350 works of art created in ghettos, concentration camps, and in hiding by victims of the Nazis
Book Club 1982 Hardback Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Milton, Giles Big Chief Elizabeth: How England's Adventurers Gambled and Won the New World
Sceptre 2001 0340748826 / 9780340748824 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 friedman, milton Capitalism and Freedom
Chicago University Press 1962 1st Edition Hardback Very Good No dustwrapper 
Nice clean bright tight book - minor rubbing edges ow no faults 
Price: 300.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 friedman, milton & Rose Capitalism and Freedom
Chicago University Press 1962 1st Edition Hardback Very Good In Good Dustwrapper 
Previous owner's name & date in ink on front free endpaper Dustwrapper chipped and with few small tears and rear dustwrapper has top skimmed off on top half, probably from removal of label - 3 or 4 pages have minor creases on corners where they have been turned down - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright 
Price: 300.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 milton, j comus : a masque
Routledge & Son 1906 1st Edition Hardback Good No dustwrapper as issued 
Illustrated by Jessie M King - cover is rubbed and plates are loose - Previous owner's dedication on front free endpaper book ow clean and bright 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Erickson Milton H.; Haley Jay (ED) Conversations With Milton H. Erickson, M.D., Volume 3 : Changing Children and Families
W. W. Norton & Co. 1985 0931513030 / 9780931513039 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
light foxing to edges Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Milton, Defoe. & Steele [Et Al] Famous Pamphlets : Consisting Of Milton's Areopagitica Killing No Murder Defoe's Shortest Way with the Dissenters Steele's Crisis Whately's Historic Doubts Concerning Napoleon Buonaparte Copleston's Advice to a Young Reviewer - with an Introduction by Henry Morley
George Routledge And Sons 1886 Hardback Good No dustwrapper as issued 
Corners bumped & spine is dulled / top corner of front free end paper is torn off Hinge breached - but not open Signature in ink on front free endpaper - of Alan Watkins, the journalist / book ow solid & bright 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 FRIEDMAN, MILTON & ROSE Free to Choose: a personal Statement
Secker & Warburg London 1980 0436164868 / 9780436164866 Paperback Very Good 
fading to spine of dustwrapper previous owner's name inscription on inside front cover 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Erickson, Milton H. Hypnotic Alteration of Sensory, Perceptual and Psychophysiological Processes: the Collected Papers of Milton H. Erickson on Hypnosis, Volume 2
Irvington Publishers Inc.,U.S. 1980 0829005439 / 9780829005431 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 milton Le Paradis Perdu traduit et suivi D'une etude sur Milton et le Paradis Perdu par Chateaubriand
Paris Garnier Freres 1234 Hardback Very Good No dustwrapper 
Quarter leather bound 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Erickson, Milton H. / Rossi, Ryan & Sharp Mind Body Communication in Hypnosis: The Seminars Workshops and Lectures of Milton H. Erickson - Volume 3
Irvington Publishers Inc.,U.S. 1986 0829018050 / 9780829018059 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper / does not have tape 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scarborough, Milton Myth and Modernity: Postcritical Reflections
State University of New York Press 1994 0791418804 / 9780791418802 Paperback Good 
Cover creased & rubbed - corner are very slightly curled - book ow solid & bright 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Milton, Giles Nathaniel's Nutmeg: How One Man's Courage Changed the Course of History
Sceptre 2000 0340696761 / 9780340696767 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Milton, Giles Nathaniel's Nutmeg: How One Man's Courage Changed the Course of History
Sceptre 2000 0340696761 / 9780340696767 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book - no faults 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 milton, john / verity, aw Ode on the morning of Christ's nativity, l'allegro, il penseroso and lycidas
Cambridge University Press 1906 Hardback Very Good No dustwrapper 
few minor pencil markings in text 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Milton, John / Ricks, C Paradise Lost
Penguin Books Ltd 1989 014042363X / 9780140423631 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book May have smell / stain of tobacco smoke 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 MILTON, John / WAIN, John / POLLOCK, Ian  Paradise Lost: A Poem in Twelve Books By John Milton
Folio Society 1991 Hardback Fine In Fine slipcase 
Near mint - may have shelf wear 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patrides, C.A. / Milton, John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Patrides, C.A. / Milton, John on Booksnmorepa.com
Patrides, C.A. / Milton, John on Johnemmettbooks.com
Patrides, C.A. / Milton, John on Kbookscanada.com
Patrides, C.A. / Milton, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Patrides, C.A. / Milton, John on Nomadestore.com
Patrides, C.A. / Milton, John on Primrosehillbooks.com
Patrides, C.A. / Milton, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Patrides, C.A. / Milton, John on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Patrides, C.A. / Milton, John on Textsearch.biz
Patrides, C.A. / Milton, John on Trillionbooks.com
Patrides, C.A. / Milton, John on Vagabondbooks.com
Patrides, C.A. / Milton, John on Worldofrarebooks.com
Patrides, C.A. / Milton, John on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@odonoghuebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie