Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Scott, P.P. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, P.P. 1707 The Union of Scotland and England in Contemporary Documents with a Commentary
Saltire Society 1979 055020265X / 9780550202659 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 scott, ernest A history of the University of Melbourne
Melbourne University Press 1936 1st Edition Hardback Good No dustwrapper 
Spine has bit missing from top / 16 Illustrations - 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, George Ryley A HISTORY OF TORTURE
Bracken Books 1994 1858911273 / 9781858911274 Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 scott, william maddin A Hundred Years a Milling Commemorating an Ulster Mill Centenary
W & C Scott 1951 1st Edition Hardback Very Good In Good Dustwrapper 
Previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper Dustwrapper has minor chipping - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, John C. A Matter of Record: Documentary Sources in Social Research
Polity Press 1990 0745600700 / 9780745600703 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 scott, benjamin A state of iniquity: Its rise extension and overthrow
Augustus Kelly 1968 Hardback Fine No dustwrapper 
Orig pub 1894 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 liddell & scott An Intermediate Greek-English Lexicon founded upon the Seventh Edition of Liddell and Scott's Greek-English Lexicon.
Clarendon Oxford 1900 7th Edition Hardback Good No dustwrapper as issued 
Cover is half-leather & rubbed on edges / book has small stain on front fore-edge ow text is solid & bright /marbed edges and endpapers / Hamstead Synagogue Religion Classes imprinted in gilt on front cover 
Price: 23.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 liddell & scott An Intermediate Greek-English Lexicon founded upon the Seventh Edition of Liddell and Scott's Greek-English Lexicon.
Clarendon Oxford 1889 Hardback Good No dustwrapper as issued 
corner torn off title page- hinge breached at preface page - rubbing along edges and corners bumped - text block solid clean and tight 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lash, Scott Another Modernity: A Different Rationality
Wiley-Blackwell 1999 0631164995 / 9780631164999 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, Michael Antony and Cleopatra - text and performance
Palgrave Macmillan 1983 0333339975 / 9780333339978 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book May have smell / stain of tobacco smoke 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott, Jake Blood Clot: In Combat with the Patrols Platoon, 3 Para, Afghanistan 2006
Helion & Company 2008 1906033315 / 9781906033316 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mebus, Scott Booty Nomad
Macmillan 2004 1405040874 / 9781405040877 1st Edition Paperback Fine 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Craig, Frederick Walter Scott British General Election Manifestos, 1918-66
Political Reference Publications 1970 0900178035 / 9780900178030 1st Edition Hardcover Good No dustwrapper 
dent and few stains in front cover Signature in ink on front free endpaper - of Alan Watkins, the journalist Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Scott, John Capitalist Property and Financial Power: Comparative Study of Britain, United States of America and Japan
Prentice Hall / Harvester Wheatsheaf 1986 0745002137 / 9780745002132 Paperback Good 
Foxing to edges / ow book is solid & bright 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott, Mumford, McGivering & Kirkby Coal & Conflict: a study of INdustrial relations at Collieries
Liverpool University Press 1965 1st Edition Hardback Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 

Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scott, A.J. Combinatorial Programming, Spatial Analysis and Planning
Methuen young books 1971 0416665101 / 9780416665109 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Good Dustwrapper 
Dustwrapper has minor chipping - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SCOTT, JOHN Corporations, classes & Capitalism
Huthinson 1985 0091613817 / 9780091613815 2nd Edition Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 scott, c e et al Crises in Continental Philosophy
State University of New York Press 1990 0791404196 / 9780791404195 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Laminated board cover 
Corners bumped Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Scott, Jeremy Dancing on Ice
Old Street Publishing 2008 1905847505 / 9781905847501 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
Publishers price label on front dustwrapper Near mint - may have shelf wear 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Peck, M.Scott Denial of the Soul: Spiritual and Medical Perspectives on Euthanasia and Mortality
Pocket Books 1999 0671010476 / 9780671010478 Paperback Fine 
Near mint - may have shelf wear 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, P.P. on Abooklegacy.com
Scott, P.P. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Alliedbookcompany.com
Scott, P.P. on Alphabookworks.com
Scott, P.P. on Arccbooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Bookedfull.com
Scott, P.P. on Booknest.com
Scott, P.P. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Brownsbooks.ca
Scott, P.P. on C-books.co.uk
Scott, P.P. on Christianbookbag.com
Scott, P.P. on Coasbooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Cranberrybooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Scott, P.P. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Scott, P.P. on Gabookcompany.com
Scott, P.P. on Gibsonbooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Scott, P.P. on Goodwillbooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Just-us-books.com
Scott, P.P. on Kensvideo.net
Scott, P.P. on Leurabooks.com.au
Scott, P.P. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Maplehillbooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Midtownscholar.com
Scott, P.P. on Nomadestore.com
Scott, P.P. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Scott, P.P. on Oldprintbooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Phatpocket.com
Scott, P.P. on Pribooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Riversedgebooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Scott, P.P. on Russellbooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Springystreasures.com
Scott, P.P. on Superiortextsales.com
Scott, P.P. on Sweepadeal.com
Scott, P.P. on Thebestbooksforless.com
Scott, P.P. on Vagabondbooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Vtsbooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Scott, P.P. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@odonoghuebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie