Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

White, Cmn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 white, cmn A Revised Check List of African Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos, Starlings, Crows, Waxwings, Cuckoo-Shrikes, Bulbuls, Accentors, Thrushes and Babblers
Government Lusaka Paperback Good 
spine has tear and cover foxed - ow solid clean tight copy 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, Kathryn Beckett and Decay (Continuum Literary Studies)
Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. 2009 1847062059 / 9781847062055 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Laminated board cover 
This book is unread mint condition - however may have shelf wear 
Price: 29.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BLACK & WHITE BUDGET Black & White Budget: Transvaal Special Vol 1, 2 & 3 in 2 Bound Volumes
1899 Hardback Very Good No dustwrapper 
Weekly picture magazine -Transvaaal Special 1-8 & then Vol 1 Dec 9, 1899 -Vol 25 Mar 31 1900/ 2nd Vol 26 April 1900 Oct 1900 / 
Price: 56.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, Edith Breastfeeding and Hiv/Aids: the Research, the Politics, the Women's Responses
McFarland 1999 0786406941 / 9780786406944 Paperback Fine 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 white, emil h chemical background for the biological sciences
Prentice Hall NJ 1964 1st Edition Hardback Very Good In Good Dustwrapper 
Dustwrapper chipped & torn - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, Stephen Communist and Postcommunist Political Systems: An Introduction (Comparative Government and Politics)
Palgrave Macmillan 1990 0333535480 / 9780333535486 3rd Edition Paperback Good 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, gardner & schopflin Communist Political Systems An Introduction
Macmillan 1982 0333323017 / 9780333323014 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, Osmar Conquerors' Road: An Eyewitness Report of Germany 1945
Cambridge University Press 2003 0521830516 / 9780521830515 1st Edition Hardcover Fine In Fine Dustwrapper 

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 kant immanuel & Beck, Lewis White (ed) Critique of Practical Reason (The Library of Liberal Arts)
Pearson Education 1993 0023077530 / 9780023077531 3rd Edition Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book but minor crease front cover 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 kant immanuel & Beck, Lewis White (ed) Critique of Practical Reason (The Library of Liberal Arts)
Bobbs Merrill 1975 0672602237 / 9780672602238 3rd Edition Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 benson, edward white cyprian - his life, his times , his work
Macmillan London 1897 1st Edition Hardback Very Good No dustwrapper as issued 
Corners bumped and cover is rubbed to edge - spine has minor fraying top and tail previous owner's award plate on inside front cover pages untrimmed and book has very minor foxing to end papers - book ow solid & bright 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WHITE, DJ Decision Methodology: Formalization of the Operational Research Process
John Wiley & Sons 1975 0471940453 / 9780471940456 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 

Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 white, j Diatessaron: Sive Integra Historia Domini Nostri Jesu Christi Graece, Ex IV. Evangeliis Inter Se Collatis Ipsisque Evangelistarum Verdis Apte Et Ordinate Dispositis Confecta. Subjungitur Evangeliorum Harmonia Brevis. Edidit J. White, S. T. P.
Oxon 1800 Hardback Good No dustwrapper 
front cover detached - cover ow rubbed and bumped - text block solid clean tight 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ellis, Richard White Bernard Disease in Infancy and Childhood
Churchill Livingstone 1973 0443009880 / 9780443009884 7th Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
previous owners name inscribed on front free endpaper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 white, r j Dr Bentley: A Study in Academic Scarlet
Eyre & Spottiswode London 1965 1st Edition Hardback Very Good No dustwrapper 
Signature in ink on front free endpaper - of Alan Watkins, the journalist Spine faded Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 White & gribbin Einstein: A Life in Science
Simon & Schuster Ltd 1994 0671712705 / 9780671712709 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 white, fwg Electromagnetic Waves
Methuen London 1954 4th Edition Hardback Very Good In Good Dustwrapper 

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Corby & white Employee Relations in the Public Services: Themes and Issues
Routledge 1999 0415174457 / 9780415174459 Paperback Very Good 
Previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 white, jon manchip Everyday life of the North American Indians
Book Club 1979 Hardback Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 white t h Farewell Victoria
Penguin 1963 Paperback Very Good 
Signature in ink on front free endpaper - of Alan Watkins, the journalist Pages Browned Nice bright tight book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, Cmn on Abookstop.com
White, Cmn on Allamericantextbooks.com
White, Cmn on Bestpricedbooks.net
White, Cmn on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
White, Cmn on Christianbookbag.com
White, Cmn on Coasbooks.com
White, Cmn on Comoshops.com
White, Cmn on Crawfordsnautical.com
White, Cmn on Fleamarketbooks.com
White, Cmn on Goddingsltd.co.uk
White, Cmn on Hammondsbooks.net
White, Cmn on Jandabooks.co.uk
White, Cmn on Just-us-books.com
White, Cmn on Kandjsplace.com
White, Cmn on Kensvideo.net
White, Cmn on Manorfarmbooks.com
White, Cmn on Midtownscholar.com
White, Cmn on Nomadestore.com
White, Cmn on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
White, Cmn on Oldprintbooks.com
White, Cmn on Onceuponatimebooks.com
White, Cmn on Pribooks.com
White, Cmn on Richardsonsbooks.com
White, Cmn on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
White, Cmn on Sackofbooks.com
White, Cmn on Springystreasures.com
White, Cmn on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
White, Cmn on Superiortextsales.com
White, Cmn on Vagabondbooks.com
White, Cmn on Vintage-books.com
White, Cmn on Wingsavionics.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@odonoghuebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie