Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Williamson, J A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 williamson, j a A Notebook of Commonwealth History
Macmillan London 1967 3rd Edition Paperback Very Good 
cover dulled / book is solid & bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 williamson, james a short history of british expansion: the old colonial empire
Macmillan London 1947 1st Edition Hardback Good No dustwrapper 
Corners bumped and cover is a little faded - Previous owner's name & date in ink on front free endpaper book ow solid & bright 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 williamson, r r Ackermann's Cambridge A history of the University of Camridge, its Colleges, Halls and public buildings
King Penguin 1952 Hardback Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper / 33 pages & 20 plates / text is solid & bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williamson, Joel After Slavery: the Negro in South Carolina During Reconstruction, 1861-1877
University of North Carolina 1965 Paperback Very Good 
Cover is rubbed / text is solid & bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ROSS WILLIAMSON, HUGH Charles & Cromwell
Duckworth 1946 1st Ed Hardback Very Good In Good Dustwrapper 
Dw worn - couple small tears 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williamson, Bill Class, culture, and community : a biographical study of social change in mining
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1982 0710009917 / 9780710009913 Hardcover Good 
Spine faded previous owner's small name in ink on front free endpaper Approx 10 pages have highlighting & pen markings 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williamson, Judith Consuming passions. the politics and images of popular culture
M. Boyars ; 1986 0714528285 / 9780714528281 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Williamson, Judith Consuming passions. the politics and images of popular culture
M. Boyars ; 1986 071452851x / 9780714528519 Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Williamson, Linda Contacting the Spirit World: How to Develop Your Psychic Abilities and Stay in Touch with Loved Ones
Piatkus Books 1996 074991596X / 9780749915964 Paperback Fine 
Near mint - may have shelf wear 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 williamson, james a cook and the opening of the pacific
Hodder & Stoughton London 1946 1st Edition Hardback Very Good No dustwrapper 
Corners bumped - book ow solid clean & bright 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 williamson, dr G Curious Survivals: habits and customs of the past that still live in the present
H Jenkins 1933 1st Edition Hardback Very Good No dustwrapper 
previous owner name on preliminary page Minor foxing - ow solid and clean 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Williamson, Oliver E. Economics of Discretionary Behaviour: Managerial Objectives in a Theory of the Firm
Kershaw Pub.Co. 1974 0901665088 / 9780901665089 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No dustwrapper 
Nice clean bright tight book 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Williamson, Bill Education, social structure and development: a comparative analysis
London. Macmillan. 1979 0333241371 / 9780333241370 Hardcover Very Good 

Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Williamson, H.N.H. Farewell to the Don
HarperCollins Distribution Services 1970 0002111640 / 9780002111645 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Good Dustwrapper 
Dustwrapper chipped - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Williamson, Hudleston Noel Hedworth Farewell to the Don: The Journal of Brigadier H. N. H. Williamson
Collins Publishers 1970 0002111640 / 9780002111645 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 williamson, james Great Britain and the Commonwealth: a discursive history
A&C Black 1965 3rd Edition Hardback Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 williamson & room Health and welfare states of Britain : an inter-country comparison
Heinemann Educational 1983 043582953 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 
small name & date insc on ffep 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Williamson / room Health and Welfare States of Britain: An Inter Country Comparison
Heinemann 1983 043582953 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good In Very Good Dustwrapper 

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Williamson, Stephen D. Macroeconomics
Prentice Hall 2001 0201710463 / 9780201710465 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Laminated board cover 
Nice clean bright tight book - no faults 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 williamson. benedict Maria of Padua; One of St. Therese's Little Legion
Alexander - Ouseley 1930 1st Edition Hardback Good No dustwrapper 
small ink mark on spine / Previous owner's dedication on front free endpaper / light foxing to end papers / book ow solid & bright 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williamson, J A on Agorabooks.net
Williamson, J A on Allamericantextbooks.com
Williamson, J A on Booknest.com
Williamson, J A on Borgasorusbooks.com
Williamson, J A on Brainiacbooks.com
Williamson, J A on Ladylisabooks.com
Williamson, J A on Massbaymedia.com
Williamson, J A on Nomadestore.com
Williamson, J A on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Williamson, J A on Phatpocket.com
Williamson, J A on Superiortextsales.com
Williamson, J A on Sweepadeal.com
Williamson, J A on Thebookscene.com
Williamson, J A on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@odonoghuebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie